Our Crew Members

Board Members

  • Co-Presidents: Tindar Cyr '22, Eric Park '23
  • Vice President: Michelle Dai '23
  • Artistic Director: Nicole Meister '22
  • Assistant Artistic Director: Yaxin Duan '23
  • Session Heads: Ryan Xia '22, AJ Comsti '23, Miguel Gracia-Zhang '23
  • Publicity and Design Chair: Justin Chae '23
  • Publicity and Design Team Members: Helen Chen '22, Eric Lin '23, Tao Zhu '23
  • Treasurer: Kimberly Ding '21
  • Social Chairs: Al Liang '21, Zhudi Pan '23
  • Tech Chair: Connie Xu '23
    • ACTIVE MEMBERS

      Honorary

      • Carl Pinard
      • Christopher Galea
      • Felix Yu
      • Johnny Kim
      • Megan Kao
      • Tao Liu

      Class of 2024

      • Allison Qi
      • Helen Gao
      • Jeremy Dapaah
      • Khari Franklin
      • Sabien Taylor

      Class of 2023

      • AJ Comsti
      • Andrew Tran
      • Anthony Gartner
      • Anya Sharma
      • Catherine Chen
      • Chase Chiang
      • Connie Xu
      • Danxian Liu
      • David Eniola
      • Eric Lin
      • Eric Park
      • Ethan Magistro
      • Griffin Brooks
      • Hanna Xu
      • Ivy Wang
      • Jet Jue
      • Jonathan Melkun
      • Justin Chae
      • Karena Yan
      • Ken Nakamura
      • Mandy Lin
      • Michelle Dai
      • Miguel Gracia-Zhang
      • Neil Brahmbhatt
      • Robin Park
      • Sahil Ambardekar
      • Sam Liang
      • Samuel Li
      • Sophie Li
      • Stephen Elliott
      • Tao Zhu
      • Trishala Kumar
      • Trivan Menezes
      • Yaxin Duan
      • Zhudi Pan

      Class of 2022

      • Alan Chung
      • Bryan To
      • Catherine Yu
      • Cosmin Andrei
      • Edward Tian
      • Helen Chen
      • Hollis Ma
      • Jesse Lin
      • Megan Tang
      • Michael Pi
      • Mina Yu
      • Nicole Meister
      • Rahul Saha
      • Ryan Xia
      • Satuye Lacayo
      • Shoichi Hayashi
      • Tindar Cyr
      • Walker Stamps

      Class of 2021

      • Al Liang
      • Angela Li
      • Anna Qin
      • Edward Gartner
      • Felicia Zhu
      • Hollis Kuang
      • Jeremy Pulmano
      • Jonathan Malo
      • Kimberly Ding
      • Michael Hu
      • Stephen Polcyn
      • Victor Guan
      • William Li
      • Xiexin Wang

      ALUMNI

      Class of 2020

      • Aslesha Parchure
      • Brandon May
      • Christine Lu
      • Cooper Young
      • Daniel Leung
      • Elizabeth Shwe
      • Jamie Mercurio
      • Julian Castellon
      • Katie Liu
      • Kenji Cataldo
      • Keunho Kim
      • Lillian Chen
      • Linh Tran
      • Luqman Issah
      • MC Otani
      • Melissa Yuan
      • Michael Rodriguez
      • Minsu Park
      • Nick Chen
      • Owen Wheeler
      • Phillip Yoon
      • Pranav Rekapalli
      • Rachel Kim
      • Samuel Li
      • Sharon Musa
      • Sofie Kim
      • Stephen Liu
      • Thanh Nguyen

      Class of 2019

      • Adeniji Ogunlana
      • Alice Wang
      • Blaine Crabtree
      • Elizabeth Tian
      • Evelyn Karis
      • Fiona Macintosh
      • Fred Zheng
      • Ishan Levy
      • Jason Shi
      • Lauren Auyeung
      • Mary Sauve
      • Matthew Li
      • Selina Pi

      Class of 2018

      • Daniel Spruill
      • David Luo
      • LaLee Lo
      • Masako Toyoda
      • Raheem Barnett
      • Yash Patel

      Class of 2017

      • Ben Eisner
      • Brandon Zhou
      • Javon Ryan
      • Jeffrey Wu
      • Peter Chen

      Class of 2016

      • Emanuel Castaneda
      • Julianne Goff
      • Mike Wang
      • Odunayo Kusoro
      • Ross Donovan
      • Taimur Ahmad

      Class of 2015

      • Amber Stewart
      • Andrew Chong
      • Arthur Phidd
      • Benjamin Huang
      • Billy Fang
      • Bobby Ullman
      • Brendan Wright
      • Cam Nguyen
      • Charles Guo
      • Danny Shum
      • David Huang
      • David Zheng
      • Deric Cheng
      • Erick Chen
      • Haley Wu
      • Hee Gwon Kang
      • Jamie Chong
      • Jason Zhou
      • Jessica Liang
      • Linda Wang
      • Marcus Lee
      • Mark Fillmore
      • Matthew Goldsmith
      • Michelle Lee
      • Sharon Gao
      • Trevor Klee
      • Vivian Qin
      • Vivian Tang
      • Wendy Gu

      Class of 2014

      • Ashley Vinson
      • David Wang
      • Eric Guo
      • Harry Lee
      • Jen Kim
      • Jonathan Neilan
      • Miles Shen
      • Stephanie Teeple

      Class of 2013

      • Amy Zhou
      • Brian Chen
      • Charlie Zhang
      • Christina Huie
      • Dennard Dayle
      • Grace Pak
      • Hyun Moon Kim
      • Ian Tam
      • Joseph Choi
      • Linda Li
      • Natasha Phidd
      • Obliviex the Destroyer
      • Ricky Mayo
      • Willa Chen
      • William Song

      Class of 2012

      • Alex Cooksey
      • Brandon Chan
      • Hoang Tran
      • Juan Miguel Ogarrio
      • Rafi Romero
      • Solomon Braun
      • Steve Kuei
      • Vinson Young

      Class of 2011

      • Chisom Mimi Onuoha
      • CinCin Fang
      • Drew Cartwright
      • John Tang
      • Karin Tsai
      • Kevin Chen
      • Kohei Noda
      • Lova Sun
      • Melissa Loewinger
      • Shelley Chan
      • Trevor Martin

      Class of 2010

      • Alan Yang
      • Brian Calvert
      • Elliot Min
      • Jash Bansal
      • Jasmine Ellis
      • Jeremy Blum
      • Kenneth Liew
      • Thomas Kontchou